Women (and some enlightened men) are becoming increasingly aware that expensive facial serums and oils, often contain very little plant actives, and way too many harmful chemicals.
That is why it is becoming popular to use 100% pure plant oils, extracted from God-given, perfect plants.
Here are the Top 5 Best Anti-aging Facial Oils, completely free of chemicals, and packed with superfood nutrients, made by the Creator:
1) Fig Seed Oil
Fig Oil contains an active enzyme, which gently exfoliates dead cells from your skin. You will see radiant skin revealed, without the need for rough scrubs, or harsh chemical peels.
Fig Oil contain polyphenols, such as chlorogenic acid, which is a potent antioxidant that fights the seven signs of aging.
Chlorogenic acid is also an anti-inflammatory, so the use of Fig Oil, reduces redness and irritation of the skin.
The high omega 3 fatty acids in Fig Oil, keep the skin well-moisturized throughout the day.
Fig Seed Oil contains 5 times more Vitamin E than Argan oil, making it the top oil to be used in scar tissue healing. It is known as one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, of any plant.
Watch our short video on using Fig Seed Oil:
2) Organic Cashew Nut Oil
Cashew Nut Oil’s high copper content, rejuvenates skin cell renewal.
Copper also maintains healthy collagen levels, which gives the skin that youthful, plumped appearance.
Cashew Nut Oil has an abundance of Vitamins, which includes Vitamins A, D, and E, all of which nourish the skin, and counteract dryness and lines.
Cashew Oil contains these bioactive compounds: β-carotene, lutein, zeaxanthin, α-tocopherol, γ-tocopherol, thiamin, stearic acid, oleic aciid, and linoleic acid. This cocktail provides anti-aging benefits such as improved cell renewal, decreased lines, and anti-inflammatory calming.
Cashew’s minerals, such as zinc and phosphorous, aid in faster skin healing.
The EFA’s (Essential Fatty Acids) in Cashew nut Oil, promote a smooth, glowing complexion, when applied to the face several times a week.
Watch our short video on using Cashew Nut Oil:
3) Organic Cucumber Gel
Organic Cucumber Gel is ultra-hydrating, and the fact that it is 100% free of chemicals, means that people with very sensitive skins can use it. In fact, it cools and calms rosacea, redness, and irritation. It is one of the few products that a person suffering from rosacea, may safely use.
Cucumber Gel is a natural source of erepsin and proteolytic enzymes, which treat eczema, and infected pimples.
Our organic Cucumber Gel is one of the few products on the market, that can be used all the way up to the edge of the eye, without causing any eye irritation.
Finally, an under eye gel, and an eyelid gel in one, that can ease those fine eye lines, and crow’s feet.
The results are immediate. You can literally see those fine lines smooth out.
Cucumber Gel feels like you have cooling cucumbers over your eyes, and gets to work to reduce puffiness right away. Its Vitamin C and caffeic content, reduce the swelling of puffy eye bags.
Cucumber Gel is prized for alleviating dry facial skin, psoriasis, acne, dry lips, and very dry hands, as it is rich in tocotrienols and tocopherols (active Vitamin E spectrums).
It also contains five different types of fatty acids.
Organic Cucumber Gel contains the four S’s – silicon, silica, sulfur, and sterols, all of which powerfully restructure the skin tissues.
With regular use, this Cucumber Gel will reduce pore size, and skin tone will vastly improve, thanks to rare minerals, flavonoids, and polyphenol antioxidants, found in Organic Cucumber Gel.
Ingredients: 100% Organic Cucumber Gel, pressed from cucumber seeds. No other ingredients.
Watch our short video on using Cucumber Gel:
4) Bamboo Oil
Bamboo Oil is a rich source of silica, which plays a crucial role in keeping the skin strong, yet supple. The silica from bamboo extract, improves skin health, by helping the skin retain essential minerals such as calcium, potassium, and magnesium.
A recent scholarly article stated: “Bamboo extract is the richest known source of natural silica, containing over 70% organic silica.
Bamboo silica has been used in skin care products, providing strength and resilience to collagen and elastin tissues.” Collagen and elastin are responsible for keeping the skin firm and plump, as in youthful levels.
As the body ages, we produce less and less silica. In fact, many people 40 years of age and older, are silica-deficient and they don’t even know it.
Our Bamboo Oil contains significant amounts of bamboo sap silica, which has been reported to heal fresh scars and dermatitis.
Bamboo Oil is also supportive of the synthesis of glycosaminoglycans, which play a key role in moisture retention, so use it for extra dry skin and hair.
Phenolic acids in Bamboo Oil Infusion, are mainly chlorogenic acid, and caffeic acid, which together reduce the appearance of crow’s feet, mouth lines, and other fine facial lines.
Chlorogenic acid also reduces redness, associated with excessive sunlight exposure.
Caffeic acid also reduces swelling, and de-puffs eye bags, but as with all oils, never allow oil to get too close to the eye, or eyes can become irritated, should oil enter the eye.
Watch our short video on using Bamboo Oil:
5) Hibiscus Flower Oil
Hibiscus sabdariffa contains some of the same flavonoids, polyphenols and anthocyanins as red wine. These are potent antioxidants, which protect the skin from DNA damage which leads to premature aging.
Hibiscus Oil is rich in antioxidants Vitamin C and E, and very high in essential fatty acids, making it a premium anti-aging oil. Hibiscus Oil soaks into the skin without leaving a greasy feel, and is recommended for all skin types.
Unusual flavonoids in Hibiscus Seed Oil, such as hibiscetin, and eugenol, may be the reason Hibiscus Oil has such a broad anti-microbial effect on the skin, which means that it reduces skin irritations and inflammations, which may not respond to regular medication.
Hibiscus Oil, rich in fatty acids, improves the level of skin moisture, decreases fine lines, improves elasticity and helps skin to regenerate.
A quick absorbing oil, unrefined Hibiscus Oil is rich in Vitamin E [higher than that of olive oil] making it a stable oil, with a long shelf life.